Cleveland’s top-ranked scoring defense faces 7-1 Houston
Houston’s balanced 7-1 profile meets Cleveland’s top-ranked scoring defense in a compelling Week 10 test.
Tua Tagovailoa
Born: March 2, 1998
Birthplace: Hawaii, Ewa Beach
College: Alabama
Drafted: 1st round, pick 5
Years Pro: 6
Develops at a normal rate.
| PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| Team | GP | COMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | TD | INT | SCK | LNG | GP | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 10 | 163 | 313 | 52.1% | 2175 | 13 | 14 | 29 | 88 | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 219 | 7.1 | 24.3 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 3 | |
This player has no X-Factor or Superstar abilities.
| GAME LOGS | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | YDS | TD | FUM | ||
| 10 | vs HOU |
L 30 - 22 |
19 | 40 | 47.5% | 72.1 | 333 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 9 | @ NO |
L 9 - 17 |
12 | 33 | 36.4% | 60.0 | 139 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 8 | @ PIT |
L 10 - 20 |
16 | 22 | 72.7% | 71.5 | 167 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | @ TEN |
W 31 - 2 |
12 | 28 | 42.9% | 112.3 | 261 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | vs BAL |
L 20 - 14 |
18 | 28 | 64.3% | 81.8 | 196 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||
Latest articles tagged with Tua Tagovailoa
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 20 |
|
11 | 253 | 342 | 74.0% | 3,040 | 25 | 10 | 21 | 92 | 112.9 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Season 21 |
|
16 | 325 | 480 | 67.7% | 4,026 | 25 | 16 | 36 | 88 | 96.9 | 13 | 23 | 1.8 | 105 | 4.6 | 8.1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Season 22 |
|
16 | 361 | 519 | 69.6% | 4,292 | 28 | 13 | 35 | 96 | 102.0 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 49 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Season 23 |
|
16 | 358 | 518 | 69.1% | 4,546 | 37 | 10 | 36 | 75 | 112.0 | 16 | 46 | 2.9 | 254 | 5.5 | 15.9 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Season 24 |
|
16 | 300 | 467 | 64.2% | 3,907 | 31 | 14 | 41 | 80 | 100.1 | 12 | 35 | 2.9 | 122 | 3.5 | 10.2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 25 |
|
16 | 312 | 500 | 62.4% | 4,125 | 29 | 11 | 39 | 82 | 98.6 | 14 | 53 | 3.8 | 197 | 3.7 | 14.1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Season 26 |
|
17 | 355 | 539 | 65.9% | 4,647 | 28 | 36 | 37 | 72 | 82.3 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 39 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Season 27 |
|
17 | 323 | 453 | 71.3% | 4,646 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 66 | 108.2 | 12 | 21 | 1.8 | 51 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 28 |
|
17 | 307 | 462 | 66.5% | 3,861 | 33 | 15 | 24 | 56 | 102.5 | 16 | 48 | 3.0 | 253 | 5.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Season 29 |
|
17 | 333 | 500 | 66.6% | 3,933 | 29 | 19 | 30 | 79 | 93.8 | 16 | 54 | 3.4 | 238 | 4.4 | 14.9 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 30 |
|
17 | 324 | 503 | 64.4% | 3,822 | 25 | 11 | 45 | 68 | 94.8 | 17 | 56 | 3.3 | 341 | 6.1 | 20.1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Season 31 |
|
17 | 271 | 445 | 60.9% | 3,222 | 20 | 19 | 42 | 66 | 80.1 | 16 | 69 | 4.3 | 424 | 6.1 | 26.5 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season 32 |
|
17 | 289 | 444 | 65.1% | 3,429 | 15 | 9 | 41 | 85 | 91.3 | 17 | 66 | 3.9 | 275 | 4.2 | 16.2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 33 |
|
17 | 463 | 667 | 69.4% | 5,505 | 46 | 31 | 12 | 80 | 97.9 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 34 |
|
17 | 430 | 635 | 67.7% | 5,076 | 44 | 22 | 7 | 85 | 100.4 | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 68 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 35 |
|
14 | 301 | 456 | 66.0% | 3,582 | 27 | 11 | 35 | 80 | 99.5 | 13 | 39 | 3.0 | 147 | 3.8 | 11.3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 36 |
|
10 | 163 | 313 | 52.1% | 2,175 | 13 | 14 | 29 | 88 | 69.6 | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 219 | 7.1 | 24.3 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| Career | — | 268 | 5,468 | 8,243 | 66.3% | 67,834 | 483 | 279 | 530 | 96 | 97.0 | 209 | 598 | 2.9 | 2,786 | 4.7 | 13.3 | 26 | 43 | 30 | 57 | 9 |
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 20 |
|
1 | 31 | 38 | 81.6% | 321 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 88.7 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 24 |
|
1 | 26 | 38 | 68.4% | 268 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 84.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 27 |
|
4 | 45 | 69 | 65.2% | 802 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 68 | 113.3 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 28 |
|
2 | 33 | 63 | 52.4% | 459 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 66.8 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 24 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 33 |
|
2 | 50 | 67 | 74.6% | 648 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 139.3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 34 |
|
1 | 32 | 49 | 65.3% | 334 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 74.7 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 11 | 217 | 324 | 67.0% | 2,832 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 81 | 97.9 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 24 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 36 | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 10 | vs HOU |
L 30 - 22 |
19 | 40 | 47.5% | 72.1 | 333 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 32 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | @ NO |
L 9 - 17 |
12 | 33 | 36.4% | 60.0 | 139 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | @ PIT |
L 10 - 20 |
16 | 22 | 72.7% | 71.5 | 167 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | 27 | 5.4 | 27.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | @ TEN |
W 31 - 2 |
12 | 28 | 42.9% | 112.3 | 261 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | vs BAL |
L 20 - 14 |
18 | 28 | 64.3% | 81.8 | 196 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 24 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @ NYJ |
W 31 - 10 |
18 | 35 | 51.4% | 83.6 | 245 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | vs PIT |
W 10 - 30 |
8 | 18 | 44.4% | 55.0 | 160 | 76 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 32 | 5.3 | 32.0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | vs CAR |
L 21 - 7 |
11 | 22 | 50.0% | 48.2 | 153 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @ TB |
W 37 - 10 |
23 | 40 | 57.5% | 82.4 | 232 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 78 | 39.0 | 78.0 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| 1 | @ JAX |
L 17 - 23 |
26 | 47 | 55.3% | 72.0 | 289 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 15 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 163 | 313 | 52.1% | 69.6 | 2,175 | 88 | 13 | 14 | 29 | 31 | 3.4 | 219 | 7.1 | 24.3 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 3 | ||
Ratings by category