Matching 3-5 rivals meet as Titans try to end four-game slide
Matching 3-5 AFC South rivals meet as Tennessee tries to halt its four-game losing streak.
Cam Ward
Born: May 25, 2002
Birthplace: Texas, West Columbia
College: Miami
Drafted: 1st round, pick 1
Years Pro: 1
Develops at a faster than normal rate.
| PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| Team | GP | COMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | TD | INT | SCK | LNG | GP | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 8 | 117 | 220 | 53.2% | 1291 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 94 | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 93 | 4.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
This player has no X-Factor or Superstar abilities.
| GAME LOGS | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | YDS | TD | FUM | ||
| 8 | @ CIN |
L 25 - 39 |
10 | 18 | 55.6% | 97.6 | 133 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | vs CLE |
L 31 - 2 |
20 | 36 | 55.6% | 47.2 | 190 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | @ IND |
L 24 - 27 |
6 | 12 | 50.0% | 85.7 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 5 | vs HOU |
L 37 - 11 |
18 | 41 | 43.9% | 39.3 | 227 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | @ BAL |
W 48 - 35 |
15 | 28 | 53.6% | 118.4 | 242 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||
Latest articles tagged with Cam Ward
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 33 |
|
17 | 279 | 468 | 59.6% | 3,218 | 20 | 26 | 27 | 77 | 71.5 | 16 | 65 | 4.1 | 293 | 4.5 | 18.3 | 5 | 87 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Season 34 |
|
17 | 303 | 515 | 58.8% | 3,587 | 24 | 12 | 38 | 72 | 85.9 | 16 | 52 | 3.3 | 189 | 3.6 | 11.8 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 35 |
|
17 | 280 | 479 | 58.5% | 3,387 | 20 | 13 | 46 | 84 | 82.8 | 17 | 60 | 3.5 | 230 | 3.8 | 13.5 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Season 36 |
|
8 | 117 | 220 | 53.2% | 1,291 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 94 | 78.0 | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 93 | 4.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | — | 59 | 979 | 1,682 | 58.2% | 11,483 | 75 | 56 | 130 | 94 | 80.0 | 56 | 199 | 3.6 | 805 | 4.0 | 14.4 | 10 | 87 | 7 | 8 | 2 |
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 33 |
|
1 | 16 | 23 | 69.6% | 227 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 130.1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 26 | 8.7 | 26.0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season 34 |
|
2 | 26 | 50 | 52.0% | 437 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 106.8 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 79 | 11.3 | 39.5 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Career | — | 3 | 42 | 73 | 57.5% | 664 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 114.1 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 105 | 10.5 | 35.0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season 36 | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 8 | @ CIN |
L 25 - 39 |
10 | 18 | 55.6% | 97.6 | 133 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | vs CLE |
L 31 - 2 |
20 | 36 | 55.6% | 47.2 | 190 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 18 | 4.5 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @ IND |
L 24 - 27 |
6 | 12 | 50.0% | 85.7 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 8 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | vs HOU |
L 37 - 11 |
18 | 41 | 43.9% | 39.3 | 227 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @ BAL |
W 48 - 35 |
15 | 28 | 53.6% | 118.4 | 242 | 94 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @ NYG |
W 20 - 13 |
16 | 26 | 61.5% | 82.6 | 103 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 15 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | vs PHI |
L 28 - 20 |
11 | 26 | 42.3% | 79.4 | 103 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 32 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 | vs NYJ |
W 21 - 27 |
21 | 33 | 63.6% | 107.1 | 252 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 17 | 3.4 | 17.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 117 | 220 | 53.2% | 78.0 | 1,291 | 94 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 3.1 | 93 | 4.2 | 13.3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Ratings by category