Matching 3-5 rivals meet as Titans try to end four-game slide
Matching 3-5 AFC South rivals meet as Tennessee tries to halt its four-game losing streak.
Trevor Lawrence
Born: October 6, 1999
Birthplace: Georgia, Cartersville
College: Clemson
Drafted: 1st round, pick 1
Years Pro: 5
Develops at a faster than normal rate.
| PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| Team | GP | COMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | TD | INT | SCK | LNG | GP | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 7 | 110 | 191 | 57.6% | 1345 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 80 | 6 | 34 | 5.7 | 181 | 5.3 | 30.2 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
This player has no X-Factor or Superstar abilities.
| GAME LOGS | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | YDS | TD | FUM | ||
| 8 | vs IND |
W 21 - 28 |
3 | 5 | 60.0% | 122.4 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | vs HOU |
L 20 - 6 |
6 | 13 | 46.2% | 56.2 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 5 | vs PHI |
L 41 - 14 |
23 | 45 | 51.1% | 71.3 | 328 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4 | @ CIN |
W 42 - 36 |
26 | 37 | 70.3% | 126.2 | 443 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 | vs NE |
L 44 - 16 |
8 | 22 | 36.4% | 30.6 | 111 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||
Latest articles tagged with Trevor Lawrence
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 26 |
|
17 | 177 | 255 | 69.4% | 2,052 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 54 | 85.9 | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 43 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 27 |
|
17 | 396 | 548 | 72.3% | 4,745 | 34 | 11 | 34 | 77 | 110.6 | 14 | 35 | 2.5 | 155 | 4.4 | 11.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Season 28 |
|
17 | 307 | 467 | 65.7% | 3,828 | 26 | 17 | 15 | 77 | 94.4 | 16 | 69 | 4.3 | 327 | 4.7 | 20.4 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Season 29 |
|
17 | 397 | 551 | 72.1% | 4,797 | 42 | 11 | 26 | 75 | 115.4 | 17 | 73 | 4.3 | 309 | 4.2 | 18.2 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Season 30 |
|
17 | 340 | 499 | 68.1% | 4,517 | 38 | 16 | 17 | 80 | 108.6 | 17 | 69 | 4.1 | 294 | 4.3 | 17.3 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| Season 31 |
|
17 | 318 | 472 | 67.4% | 4,004 | 30 | 6 | 18 | 70 | 109.4 | 17 | 65 | 3.8 | 291 | 4.5 | 17.1 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Season 32 |
|
17 | 291 | 431 | 67.5% | 3,550 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 99 | 108.3 | 17 | 84 | 4.9 | 443 | 5.3 | 26.1 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Season 33 |
|
17 | 310 | 484 | 64.0% | 3,622 | 27 | 10 | 30 | 65 | 96.6 | 16 | 61 | 3.8 | 251 | 4.1 | 15.7 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Season 34 |
|
17 | 345 | 559 | 61.7% | 3,902 | 26 | 17 | 52 | 53 | 85.4 | 17 | 66 | 3.9 | 325 | 4.9 | 19.1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season 35 |
|
4 | 64 | 97 | 66.0% | 740 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 88.8 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 65 | 6.5 | 21.7 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 36 |
|
7 | 110 | 191 | 57.6% | 1,345 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 80 | 82.0 | 6 | 34 | 5.7 | 181 | 5.3 | 30.2 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Career | — | 164 | 3,055 | 4,554 | 67.1% | 37,102 | 284 | 124 | 241 | 99 | 101.3 | 150 | 585 | 3.9 | 2,684 | 4.6 | 17.9 | 26 | 53 | 15 | 52 | 5 |
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 27 |
|
3 | 76 | 100 | 76.0% | 828 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 104.9 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 28 |
|
2 | 37 | 64 | 57.8% | 493 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 73 | 70.6 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 29 |
|
2 | 38 | 65 | 58.5% | 524 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 79.2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 13 | 6.5 | 13.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 32 |
|
1 | 21 | 27 | 77.8% | 405 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 74 | 115.6 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 38 | 9.5 | 38.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 8 | 172 | 256 | 67.2% | 2,250 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 85 | 92.0 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 56 | 6.2 | 14.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 36 | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 8 | vs IND |
W 21 - 28 |
3 | 5 | 60.0% | 122.4 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | vs HOU |
L 20 - 6 |
6 | 13 | 46.2% | 56.2 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | vs PHI |
L 41 - 14 |
23 | 45 | 51.1% | 71.3 | 328 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | 30 | 3.8 | 30.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @ CIN |
W 42 - 36 |
26 | 37 | 70.3% | 126.2 | 443 | 80 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 16 | 2.7 | 16.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | vs NE |
L 44 - 16 |
8 | 22 | 36.4% | 30.6 | 111 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @ DEN |
L 17 - 28 |
22 | 37 | 59.5% | 70.2 | 185 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | 84 | 10.5 | 84.0 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 1 | vs CLE |
W 17 - 23 |
22 | 32 | 68.8% | 94.7 | 192 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 35 | 3.9 | 35.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 110 | 191 | 57.6% | 82.0 | 1,345 | 80 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 5.7 | 181 | 5.3 | 30.2 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
Ratings by category