Hubbard rushes for 151 yards as Panthers edge Saints 33-27
Chuba Hubbard rushed for 151 yards as Panthers beat New Orleans 33-27 in Week 10.
Tyler Shough
Born: September 28, 1999
Birthplace: Arizona, Chandler
College: Louisville
Drafted: 2nd round, pick 8
Years Pro: 1
Develops at a faster than normal rate.
| PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| Team | GP | COMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | TD | INT | SCK | LNG | GP | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 7 | 134 | 206 | 65.0% | 1653 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 82 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 62 | 6.2 | 10.3 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
This player has no X-Factor or Superstar abilities.
| GAME LOGS | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | YDS | TD | FUM | ||
| 10 | vs CAR |
L 33 - 27 |
24 | 32 | 75.0% | 109.5 | 305 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 9 | vs CLE |
W 9 - 17 |
25 | 41 | 61.0% | 75.7 | 245 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | vs PIT |
W 21 - 28 |
20 | 28 | 71.4% | 108.9 | 258 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 6 | @ NYG |
L 29 - 36 |
21 | 31 | 67.7% | 123.3 | 423 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | vs LV |
L 27 - 22 |
5 | 9 | 55.6% | 72.4 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Latest articles tagged with Tyler Shough
No passing or rushing stats found for this split.
| Season 36 | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 10 | vs CAR |
L 33 - 27 |
24 | 32 | 75.0% | 109.5 | 305 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -2 | -2.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | vs CLE |
W 9 - 17 |
25 | 41 | 61.0% | 75.7 | 245 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 15 | 3.8 | 15.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | vs PIT |
W 21 - 28 |
20 | 28 | 71.4% | 108.9 | 258 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 33 | 33.0 | 33.0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | @ NYG |
L 29 - 36 |
21 | 31 | 67.7% | 123.3 | 423 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | -2 | -2.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | vs LV |
L 27 - 22 |
5 | 9 | 55.6% | 72.4 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @ BAL |
L 10 - 31 |
19 | 30 | 63.3% | 77.4 | 163 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 12 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @ DET |
L 20 - 27 |
20 | 35 | 57.1% | 93.3 | 207 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 134 | 206 | 65.0% | 97.0 | 1,653 | 82 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 1.7 | 62 | 6.2 | 10.3 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||
Ratings by category