Cowboys carry two-game winning streak into matchup with 49ers
Dallas brings a two-game winning streak into a matchup with San Francisco's balanced offensive production.
Brock Purdy
Born: December 27, 1999
Birthplace: Arizona, Gilbert
College: Iowa State
Drafted: 7th round, pick 43
Years Pro: 4
Develops at a faster rate. Earns Superstar abilities.
| PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| Team | GP | COMP | ATT | PCT | YDS | TD | INT | SCK | LNG | GP | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 9 | 202 | 304 | 66.4% | 2134 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 72 | 7 | 19 | 2.7 | 137 | 7.2 | 19.6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Passers with this ability have a reduced chance to be impacted by throw penalties caused by defensive pressure while on the run. Upgrades with BSK, AWR, and TUP.
Passers with this ability have elite accuracy on all unpressured throws inside the numbers (except on high throws). Upgrades with TUP, SAC, and MAC.
| GAME LOGS | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | YDS | TD | FUM | ||
| 10 | @ DAL |
L 27 - 35 |
16 | 35 | 45.7% | 42.9 | 163 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 9 | vs LV |
L 31 - 20 |
21 | 31 | 67.7% | 61.9 | 240 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | @ ATL |
W 41 - 35 |
30 | 36 | 83.3% | 140.6 | 419 | 72 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 6 | vs WAS |
L 45 - 14 |
24 | 41 | 58.5% | 60.6 | 236 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 5 | @ SEA |
L 16 - 34 |
23 | 31 | 74.2% | 61.2 | 180 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | ||
Latest articles tagged with Brock Purdy
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 27 |
|
15 | 244 | 376 | 64.9% | 2,954 | 19 | 13 | 25 | 58 | 91.3 | 15 | 96 | 6.4 | 320 | 3.3 | 21.3 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Season 28 |
|
17 | 301 | 488 | 61.7% | 3,467 | 25 | 24 | 30 | 91 | 79.6 | 16 | 67 | 4.2 | 248 | 3.7 | 15.5 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Season 29 |
|
17 | 297 | 446 | 66.6% | 4,180 | 30 | 23 | 37 | 76 | 97.5 | 11 | 18 | 1.6 | 78 | 4.3 | 7.1 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 30 |
|
17 | 351 | 562 | 62.5% | 4,362 | 36 | 24 | 18 | 67 | 90.0 | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 39 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 31 |
|
17 | 355 | 595 | 59.7% | 3,932 | 33 | 14 | 23 | 70 | 88.0 | 13 | 38 | 2.9 | 94 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 32 |
|
13 | 223 | 319 | 69.9% | 2,713 | 19 | 7 | 27 | 64 | 106.4 | 13 | 49 | 3.8 | 218 | 4.4 | 16.8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 33 |
|
17 | 330 | 547 | 60.3% | 4,157 | 32 | 32 | 12 | 73 | 79.1 | 14 | 33 | 2.4 | 222 | 6.7 | 15.9 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 34 |
|
17 | 334 | 511 | 65.4% | 3,859 | 28 | 15 | 23 | 80 | 94.0 | 16 | 52 | 3.3 | 254 | 4.9 | 15.9 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Season 35 |
|
17 | 337 | 542 | 62.2% | 3,964 | 35 | 15 | 25 | 56 | 94.3 | 17 | 56 | 3.3 | 362 | 6.5 | 21.3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Season 36 |
|
9 | 202 | 304 | 66.4% | 2,134 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 72 | 84.5 | 7 | 19 | 2.7 | 137 | 7.2 | 19.6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 156 | 2,974 | 4,690 | 63.4% | 35,722 | 275 | 183 | 244 | 91 | 89.9 | 132 | 449 | 3.4 | 1,972 | 4.4 | 14.9 | 34 | 18 | 28 | 34 | 0 |
| CAREER | PASSING | RUSHING | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Comp | Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Lng | QBR | GP | Att | Att/G | Yds | Avg | Yds/G | TD | Lng | Fum | BT | 20+Yds |
| Season 29 |
|
4 | 55 | 77 | 71.4% | 860 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 74 | 131.4 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 13 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 30 |
|
4 | 87 | 136 | 64.0% | 1,204 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 110.6 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 31 |
|
2 | 46 | 74 | 62.2% | 547 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 98.1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 3 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season 33 |
|
2 | 29 | 48 | 60.4% | 415 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 110.6 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 46 | 6.6 | 23.0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Season 34 |
|
2 | 46 | 73 | 63.0% | 517 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 101.2 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 50 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season 35 |
|
2 | 47 | 77 | 61.0% | 559 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 84.2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 22 | 7.3 | 11.0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | — | 16 | 310 | 485 | 63.9% | 4,102 | 39 | 11 | 25 | 74 | 107.9 | 13 | 35 | 2.7 | 132 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Season 36 | PASSING | RUSHING | |||||||||||||||||||
| WEEK | OPP | RESULTS | COMP | ATT | PCT | QBR | YDS | LNG | TD | INT | SCK | ATT | ATT/G | YDS | AVG | YDS/G | TD | LNG | FUM | BT | 20+YDS |
| 10 | @ DAL |
L 27 - 35 |
16 | 35 | 45.7% | 42.9 | 163 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 26 | 8.7 | 26.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | vs LV |
L 31 - 20 |
21 | 31 | 67.7% | 61.9 | 240 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | @ ATL |
W 41 - 35 |
30 | 36 | 83.3% | 140.6 | 419 | 72 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 13 | 6.5 | 13.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | vs WAS |
L 45 - 14 |
24 | 41 | 58.5% | 60.6 | 236 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @ SEA |
L 16 - 34 |
23 | 31 | 74.2% | 61.2 | 180 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 29 | 7.3 | 29.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | vs DEN |
W 9 - 34 |
22 | 29 | 75.9% | 124.7 | 238 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | vs AZ |
W 31 - 34 |
22 | 31 | 71.0% | 88.9 | 146 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 40 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | vs MIA |
L 27 - 23 |
21 | 32 | 65.6% | 108.7 | 239 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @ LAR |
W 31 - 27 |
23 | 38 | 60.5% | 69.2 | 273 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 15 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTAL | 202 | 304 | 66.4% | 84.5 | 2,134 | 72 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 19 | 2.7 | 137 | 7.2 | 19.6 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ratings by category